?

Log in

loveben in theocpix

Willa Holland

Willa Holland smiling and signing autographs for the fans before leaving Intercontinental hotel. 2008 Toronto International Film Festival on Saturday, Sept. 6, 2008 in Toronto.






Willa Holland on the set of "Gossip Girl" currently filming in New York City. September 17, 2008.





Comments

some more on set

and btw she looks lovely on the first pics
Yeah, she's adorable in that set of pics.
There's a lot of her lately. I actually have some more candid pics but I don’t want to spam everyone f-list. :P
omg eeee do we know who she's playing yet?
I have no idea. I dont watch GG.
:O how come?
Its just doesn’t seem very interesting to me *shrug* I saw the pilot and it didn’t apple to me at all. Plus, I'm kind of bitter that the OC got cancelled and now this is the "IT" show LOL.
Plus, I'm kind of bitter that the OC got cancelled and now this is the "IT" show LOL.

Word. lol, but for some reason I still find myself watching GG anyway.
Holland would play Agnes, a young model for Eleanor Waldorf who befriends Jenny Humphrey (Taylor Momsen) but also tries to tempt her over to the dark side (think threesomes and stripteases).

I think she´ll be in 3 episodes
She still beautifull, cute and funny *-*
And I love this on her! \o
I'm excited to see Willa on GG, if not for an OC star to be part of that show too. :D
Plus, I'm kind of bitter that the OC got cancelled and now this is the "IT" show LOL.

Totally agree with that! Plus, I watched the show once and it didn't seem that great. The OC was something that you could get hooked on to instantaneously but that doesn't seem to be the case with GG.

And about Willa - like her or not, whoever casted her as Kaitlyn did a fantastic job. The first three photos remind me of Mischa so much... but then again, I might be the only one.